Skin Care Products

Firm and Repair Lift Cream

Red Earth Acne Cream

Miracle Mutti

Eye Glow Cream

End Fatigue Cosmotoner

Intensive Anti-Aging Cream

Cosmocleanser

Intensive Anti-Aging Moisture Serum

Pearl Illuminating Skin Brightening Cream

Hair Strengthening Shampoo

Scalp Therapy for Thinning Hair

Hair, Skin, and Nails Vitamin

Magic Cloth

Kits

Anti-Aging Skin Care Kit

Skin Brightening Kit

Acne Skin Care Kit

Hair Kit

products
ingredients
about us
contact us
order

Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine

• Novel derivative of skin-identical Phytosphingosine
• Designed to combine the benefits of Phytosphingosine with Salicylic acid
• Enhanced solubility characteristics in polar solvents
• Broadened formulation range. Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine
Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine is a derivative of the naturally occurring skin-identical phytosphingosine (PS) which itself has been shown to be an active ingredient with marked skin soothing properties that acts to balance the skin’s microflora in a wide variety of skincare applications (1).

Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine is a tailor-made PS derivative, specifically designed to combine the benefits of both phytosphingosine and salicylic acid.

Application
Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine was designed to be used in the following products:


• Skin Care
• Skin soothing formulations
• After sun products
• Eye care products
• Foot care products
• Anti-ageing formulations


• Hair Care
• Scalp products

Suggested use concentration
0.05 % - 0.2 % Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine

HOME | SKIN CARE PRODUCTS | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | HOW TO ORDER | PRIVACY POLICY
© 2007, Cosmolara ™, All rights reserved. (888) Cosmolara ™ (888) 267-6652 / (562) 940-8300